CompTIA Network+ N10-006 Q807

A network administrator has installed a new SAN switch to replace an end-of-life switch in the environment. During the change, the administrator finds that one of the existing cables is too short to reach the new switch. Given that both switches have shortwave optics, which of the following will help the administrator complete this upgrade? (Select TWO).

A. Fiber coupler
B. Multimode fiber cable
C. Single-mode fiber cable
D. Shortwave SFP
E. Longwave SFP
F. Fiber loopback

Correct Answers: B,D